Thursday, August 30, 2007

Handy Wipes?

Let me just say I'm desperate. I'm at the library checking emails, surfing and blogging. I'm sort of a germaphobe so this is not a good experience for me. I want to wipe all of this shit down with a disinfectant cloth. The little timer at the top of the screen is ticking away so I'd better hurry. LOL

Lately I've been readjusting to life without Mykiddo - and getting back into the swing of things. After my latest health scares I'm happy to be in one piece. So the girl is gone off to college. Ya'll I'm too young to have a kid in college. I feel like a kid myself. Her old piece of a daddy didn't come thru for her AGAIN. He was supposed to take her and her stuff to school, but he did not. I'm not even going to get into that - except to say, I want to whip his ass.

School starts for me in a few weeks so I'm geared up for that. I'm ready for some normalcy.

Well, I need to go and read Yall's blogs, cuz I miss em.

3 comments:

Mahogany Brown said...

Glad to see you're back...kinda lol. Imma need you to get your computer sit-chi-ation together because who else is going to fully understand me when I say "Harpo!! What about meeeeeee?!" lol.

West said...

I feel you. Hopefully, there are better times on the horizon (or closer even).

I started school, again, a couple of weeks, ago.

James Burnett said...

Wassup, Angie? Long time no read. Looks like you've been doin' OK.

And thanks for stopping by last week and commenting when I was all casted and crutched up on my busted ankle.

With your young'n off at school, you can go out and paint the town red. But don't put too many coats of paint on it. Pace yourself ;>)